USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Casa De Praia Pe Na Areia Em Rio Das Ostras Rj Rio das Ostras Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Casa De Praia Pe Na Areia Em Rio Das Ostras Rj

ex. Casa De Praia Pé Na Areia Em Rio Das Ostras Rj

Book Your Stay
2026-10-25
2026-10-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

13

Casa De Praia Pe Na Areia Em Rio Das Ostras Rj


Situated 4.5 km from Emissario Costa Azul, Casa De Praia Pe Na Areia Em Rio Das Ostras Rj entices guests to explore various tourist attractions in the area.

This holiday home is 10 minutes by car from Yatch Club of Rio das Ostras city and a stone's throw from Of the beach Turtles. The property is 2.5 km from Boca Da Barra Beach.

Featuring a patio and a balcony, Casa De Praia Pe Na Areia Em Rio Das Ostras Rj provides media facilities, like high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. This Rio das Ostras accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of bath sheets.

Dining options include a dining area, equipped with a minibar, tea and coffee making facilities. There is also an oven to prepare your own meal. Casa De Praia Pe Na Areia Em Rio Das Ostras Rj is not far from restaurant Imperio Do Sabor.

  • Local attractions
  • Trinta Reis Island
    2 km
  • Conventions Centre Vilarejo
    2.6 km
  • Grove Beach
    900 m
  • Tartarugas Beach
    850 m
  • Cenec
    650 m
  • Of the beach Turtles
    400 m
  • Praia do Bosque
    1 km
  • Archaeological Museum of Sambaqui Tarioba
    2.1 km
  • CEI
    600 m
  • Culture House Dr. Bento Costa Jr
    2.1 km
  • Airports
  • Umberto Modiano
    35 km

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi

Meals and drinks

  • Outdoor dining area

In the room

  • Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Mini-bar
  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
Check-out: from 12:00 until 13:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ❓

    How much will it cost to book Casa De Praia Pe Na Areia Em Rio Das Ostras Rj?

    The minimal price of one night in Casa De Praia Pe Na Areia Em Rio Das Ostras Rj is $60.
  • ❓

    What time can we check in and check out at Casa De Praia Pe Na Areia Em Rio Das Ostras Rj?

    Guests are expected to arrive to Casa De Praia Pe Na Areia Em Rio Das Ostras Rj for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 13:00.
  • ❓

    What are the best restaurants around Casa De Praia Pe Na Areia Em Rio Das Ostras Rj?

    Visitors of Casa De Praia Pe Na Areia Em Rio Das Ostras Rj can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Imperio Do Sabor (only an 8-minute walk away).
  • ❓

    Can we bring our pets to Casa De Praia Pe Na Areia Em Rio Das Ostras Rj?

    Yes, petss are allowed at Casa De Praia Pe Na Areia Em Rio Das Ostras Rj.
  • ❓

    What notable attractions should we see while staying at this holiday home?

    Some of the top landmarks to visit in Rio das Ostras include Boca Da Barra Beach and Emissario Costa Azul, which are situated 2.5 and 4.5 km from this holiday home respectively. Additionally, Yatch Club of Rio das Ostras city (3.8 km) is also recommended for a visit.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-25
2026-10-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Casa De Praia Pe Na Areia Em Rio Das Ostras Rj, Brazil

660 Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, Rio das Ostras, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © br-sudestedobrasil.com

All rights reserved